REIGNING CHAMPIONS

National Championship (Ch section)
flag
Foden's
London & SC Area (Ch section)
flag
Friary Brass Band
European Championship
flag
Cory
National Championship (1st section)
flag
Oldham Band (Lees)
London & SC Area (1st section)
flag
Amersham
European Championship (challenge section)
flag
Brass Band Regensburg
National Championship (2nd section)
flag
Middleton
World Music Contest (Championship division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
National Championship (3rd section)
flag
Barnsley Brass
Midlands Area (Ch section)
flag
Desford Colliery (Leics Miners Trust Fund)
IBBC (Championship Division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
National Championship (4th section)
flag
Stamford Brass
Midlands Area (1st section)
flag
Enderby
Austrian National (Championship section)
flag
Brass Band OberÖsterreich
Belgian National (Champion Division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
British Open
flag
Cory
North of England Area (Ch section)
flag
City of Hull
Flemish Open (Section A)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
Spring Festival (Grand Shield)
flag
NASUWT Riverside Brass
North of England Area (1st section)
flag
J36 Brass
Netherlands National (Champion Division)
flag
Provinciale Brass Band Groningen
Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
flag
Northop Silver
Dutch Open (Championship Division)
flag
Brass Band Schoonhoven A
Spring Festival (Senior Trophy)
flag
Vernon Building Society Poynton
North West Area (Ch section)
flag
Foden's
Euro Brass (A group)
flag
Brass Band Schoonhoven A
North West Area (1st section)
flag
Rainford
Danish National (Elite Division)
flag
Concord Brass Band
All England International Masters
flag
Milnrow
French National (Honours Division)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
English National Championship
flag
Black Dyke
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
flag
the cooperation band
French Open
flag
Carlton Main Frickley Colliery
Scottish Open
flag
Whitburn
Scottish Championship (1st section)
flag
Kirkintilloch
German National (Championship Division)
flag
3BA Concert Band
Welsh Open
flag
Filton Concert Brass
German Entertainment
flag
Brass Band Looft den Heer (Beetgumermolen)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
flag
Tredegar
North of Ireland Brass Association (Championship)
flag
Downshire Brass
Brass in Concert
flag
Cory
Welsh Area (1st section)
flag
Goodwick Brass
National Band Championships of Ireland
flag
Drogheda Brass Band
Yeovil Entertainment
flag
Flowers
Norwegian National (Elite Division)
flag
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
West of England Area (Ch section)
flag
Flowers
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Oslofjord Brass
Butlins Mineworkers (Ch section)
flag
Desford Colliery (Leics Miners Trust Fund)
West of England Area (1st section)
flag
Michelmersh Silver
SIDDIS Brass (Elite Division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
Swedish Brass Band Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Göta Brass Band
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
flag
Brighouse & Rastrick
Swiss National (Excellence)
flag
Valaisia Brass Band
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
flag
Hatfield & Askern Colliery
Grand Prix of Birmenstorf
flag
Brass Band Berner Oberland
Besson Swiss Open
flag
Brass Band Berner Oberland
Australian National (A Grade)
flag
Sydney City Brass
Yamaha Australasian Open
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
Yamaha Australasian Entertainment
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
New Zealand National (A Grade)
flag
Wellington Brass
North American Championship (Ch section)
flag
Fountain City Brass Band
US Open
flag
Arkansas Musicworks Brass Band