REIGNING CHAMPIONS

National Championship (Ch section)
flag
Cory
London & SC Area (Ch section)
flag
Friary Guildford
European Championship
flag
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
National Championship (1st section)
flag
St Dennis
London & SC Area (1st section)
flag
Kidlington Concert Brass
European Championship (challenge section)
flag
Italian Brass Band
National Championship (2nd section)
flag
Stannington Brass
World Music Contest (Championship division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
National Championship (3rd section)
flag
Crofton Silver
Midlands Area (Ch section)
flag
Virtuosi GUS
IBBC (Championship Division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
National Championship (4th section)
flag
Phoenix (Goodwick)
Midlands Area (1st section)
flag
Foresters Brass 2000
Austrian National (Championship section)
flag
Brass Band OberÖsterreich
Belgian National (Champion Division)
flag
Brass Band Buizingen
British Open
flag
Cory
North of England Area (Ch section)
flag
NASUWT Riverside Brass
Flemish Open (Section A)
flag
Brass Band Buizingen
Spring Festival (Grand Shield)
flag
Whitburn
North of England Area (1st section)
flag
Shepherd Group
Netherlands National (Champion Division)
flag
Brass Band Schoonhoven A
Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
flag
Filton Concert Brass
Dutch Open (Championship Division)
flag
Brass Band Rijnmond
Spring Festival (Senior Trophy)
flag
Dalmellington
North West Area (Ch section)
flag
Foden's
Euro Brass (A group)
flag
Brass Band Schoonhoven A
North West Area (1st section)
flag
Pemberton Old Wigan DW
Danish National (Elite Division)
flag
Concord Brass Band
All England International Masters
flag
Milnrow
French National (Honours Division)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
English National Championship
flag
Black Dyke
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
flag
Whitburn
French Open
flag
Reg Vardy
Scottish Open
flag
Whitburn
Scottish Championship (1st section)
flag
Newtongrange Silver
German National (1st Division)
flag
3BA Concert Band
Welsh Open
flag
Tongwynlais Temperance
German Entertainment
flag
Brass Band Looft den Heer (Beetgumermolen)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
flag
Cory
North of Ireland Brass Association (Championship)
flag
Laganvale (Metal Technology)
Brass in Concert
flag
Cory
Welsh Area (1st section)
flag
Parc & Dare (Leftfield Environmental)
National Band Championships of Ireland
flag
Drogheda Brass Band
Yeovil Entertainment
flag
Flowers
Norwegian National (Elite Division)
flag
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
West of England Area (Ch section)
flag
Woodfalls
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Oslofjord Brass
Butlins Mineworkers (Ch section)
flag
Virtuosi GUS
West of England Area (1st section)
flag
South West Comms
SIDDIS Brass (Elite Division)
flag
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
Swedish Brass Band Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Solna Brass
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
flag
Black Dyke
Swiss National (Excellence)
flag
Valaisia Brass Band
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
flag
Marsden Silver
Grand Prix of Birmenstorf
flag
Brass Band Berner Oberland
Besson Swiss Open
flag
Ensemble de Cuivres Valaisan
Australian National (A Grade)
flag
Central Coast Brass
Yamaha Australasian Open
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
Yamaha Australasian Entertainment
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
New Zealand National (A Grade)
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
North American Championship (Ch section)
flag
Atlantic Brass Band
US Open
flag
Fountain City Brass Band