Tweet
HOME PAGE AND RANKINGS
HOW THE RANKINGS WORK
BAND DIRECTORY
REIGNING CHAMPIONS
RESULTS ARCHIVE
RESULTS FILTER
RECENT RANKING CONTESTS
Flemish Open (Section A)
Constest Birmingham Open
North American Championship (Ch section)
North American Championship (1st section)
Australian National (A Grade)
London & SC Area (Ch section)
London & SC Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (2nd section)
Gateway Brass Band Championship
Dublin Festival of Brass
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
West of England Area (Ch section)
Scottish Championship (1st section)
Scottish Championship (2nd section)
West of England Area (1st section)
West of England Area (2nd section)
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
Midlands Area (Ch section)
SCABA (Spring)
Yorkshire Area (2nd section)
Midlands Area (1st section)
BBNI Brass in Concert
OTHER RECENT CONTESTS
Flemish Open (Section B)
Flemish Open (Section D)
Flemish Open (Section C)
North American Championship (2nd section)
North American Championship (3rd section)
Australian National (B Grade)
Australian National (C Grade)
Australian National (D Grade)
London & SC Area (3rd section)
Welsh Area (3rd section)
London & SC Area (2nd section)
London & SC Area (4th section)
Welsh Area (4th section)
North of England Area (2nd section)
North of England Area (3rd section)
North of England Area (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4B section)
Midlands Area (4th section)
West of England Area (3rd section)
Scottish Championship (3rd section)
West of England Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (2nd section)
CONTEST RESULTS
Results
- >
Other English
- >
Wychavon Festival of Brass
- >
3rd section
2021
Wychavon Festival of Brass (3rd section)
Date:
30 Oct 2021
Venue:
De Montfort (High) School, Evesham
Adjudicator(s):
Sam Fisher
Pos
Band
Conductor
Draw
Points
8
RAF St Athan Voluntary
Alan R Bourne
1
2
Stourport on Severn
Oliver Wilson
2
5
Putney & Wimbledon
Sam Topp
3
4
Rode Hall Silver
Nigel Butler
4
6
Reading Spring Gardens
Matthew Ruel
5
3
Hawk Green (Marple)
Neil Hewson
6
7
Melton
Graham Sutton
7
1
WEM Jubilee
Cathy Rutherford
8
The WFB Entertainment Trophy (best presentation): WEM Jubilee
The WFB Soloist Trophy: Stuart McMillan (?, WEM Jubilee)
The Dave Hodgetts Memorial Trophy (outstanding contribution): ? (trombone, Hawk Green (Marple))
Best baritone section: Stourport on Severn
The Centre Stage Percussion Trophy: WEM Jubilee