Tweet
HOME PAGE AND RANKINGS
HOW THE RANKINGS WORK
BAND DIRECTORY
REIGNING CHAMPIONS
RESULTS ARCHIVE
RESULTS FILTER
RECENT RANKING CONTESTS
Constest Birmingham Open
North American Championship (Ch section)
North American Championship (1st section)
Australian National (A Grade)
London & SC Area (Ch section)
London & SC Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (2nd section)
Gateway Brass Band Championship
Dublin Festival of Brass
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
West of England Area (Ch section)
Scottish Championship (1st section)
Scottish Championship (2nd section)
West of England Area (1st section)
West of England Area (2nd section)
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
Midlands Area (Ch section)
SCABA (Spring)
Yorkshire Area (2nd section)
Midlands Area (1st section)
BBNI Brass in Concert
OTHER RECENT CONTESTS
North American Championship (2nd section)
North American Championship (3rd section)
Australian National (B Grade)
Australian National (C Grade)
Australian National (D Grade)
London & SC Area (3rd section)
Welsh Area (3rd section)
London & SC Area (2nd section)
London & SC Area (4th section)
Welsh Area (4th section)
North of England Area (2nd section)
North of England Area (3rd section)
North of England Area (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4B section)
Midlands Area (4th section)
West of England Area (3rd section)
Scottish Championship (3rd section)
West of England Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (2nd section)
CONTEST RESULTS
Results
- >
International
- >
Others
- >
World Music Contest
- >
3rd division
2013
World Music Contest (3rd division)
Date:
6 Jul 2013
Venue:
Parkstad Limburg Theater, Kerkrade
Adjudicator(s):
Steve Sykes, Ian Porthouse, Jan de Haan
Test piece:
Musica Helvetica (Jan de Haan)
Pos
Band
Conductor
Test Piece
Own Choice
Total
Draw
Points
Pos
Draw
Points
Pos
points
1
Brass Band Gloria Deï
Piet van der Heide
4
93.0
1
90.0
1
91.5
2
Brass Band Looft den Heer (Beetgumermolen)
Paulus de Jong
5
87.0
2
89.0
2
88.0
3
Brass Band St Cecilia
Jean Pierre Leveugle
2
86.0
3
86.0
3
86.0
4
Brass Band 'de Grensbewoners' Smeermaas
Danny Aerden
3
86.0
3
84.0
4
85.0
6
Brass Band Looft den Heer (Wirdum)
John Blanken
1
84.0
6
83.0
5
83.5
5
Brass Band Middelburg
Bart Van der Strieckt
6
85.0
5
83.0
5
84.0